LinkIT SFP 1,25Gbps, SX Cisco Rugged

Cisco kodet, 850 nm, DDM, -40° - +85°C

PrisNOK261,00 inkl. mva.
Artikkelnr.:
47951
Produsent:
LinkIT
  • Produktinfo
  • Produktanmeldelser (0)
- Ruggedized, industristandard
- Temperatur range -40C - +85C
 
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
 
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel FC-PI-2
Data Transfer Rate 1.06 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 550 m on OM3, 270 meter on OM1
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM or DDM) support, Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces 1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA
 
Environmental Parameters 
 
Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Max Operating Temperature 85 °C

Skriv en produktanmeldelse og del dine erfaringer med dette produktet med andre kunder.